Total medals
177 Gold
164 Silver
115 Bronze
Boys Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg
4
Luca Sandberg
GFTeam Sunshine Coast
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
4
Valentino Johnson Velez
Legacy BJJ Sunshine Coast
5
Kai Kelly
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Bodhi Mills
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30.2 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -36.2 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30.2 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -36.2 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30.2 kg
4
Knox Williams
Carlson Gracie Gold Coast
– Carlson Gracie Team
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -33.2 kg
4
Zachary Lange
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
Ollie Mikolajewski
Roll up Jiu-jitsu
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -36.2 kg
4
James Mckittrick
Virtue Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– LEAD BJJ
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -39.3 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior II (11yrs) / -33.2 kg
4
Elijah McAnally
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior II (11yrs) / -36.2 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -36.2 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
4
Hamish Jordan-Pearson
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Timur Sabitov
LEGACY
Boys Gi / Novice / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / General / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / General / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30.2 kg
4
Oliver Funge
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Sonny Rhodes Kotis
Lismore Jiu Jitsu Team
Mixed Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33.2 kg
4
Shanti Pettit
Flow Martial Arts Coolangatta
Boys Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -30.2 kg
4
Rafael Govender
Flow Martial Arts Coolangatta
Boys Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -33.2 kg
Boys Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -39.3 kg
1
Hayato Schwalger Australia
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -30.2 kg
Boys Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -33.2 kg
4
Kaito Tamura
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
5
Bowie Blackie
Temple Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -39.3 kg
4
Phoenix Elbeb
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
5
Oscar McCulloch
Virtue Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– LEAD BJJ
Boys Gi / General / Junior III (12yrs) / -45.3 kg
4
Sebastian Ryan
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -36.2 kg
Boys Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / General / Teen II (14yrs) / -52.5 kg
4
Orian Ben abou
TA | BYRON BAY
– AA jiujitsu
Boys Gi / General / Teen II (14yrs) / -69.0 kg
Boys Gi / General / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 73.0 kg
Boys Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -52.5 kg
2
Eishin Shimamoto Japan
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -60.5 kg
4
Angus Walker
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73.0 kg
Girls Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
4
Piper Hocking
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
Ieva Gray
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
Girls Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33.2 kg
Mixed Gi / Novice / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -33.2 kg
4
Emily Sant
C4 Brazillian Jiu Jitsu
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Girls Gi / General / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Mixed Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg
Girls Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -30.2 kg
Girls Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -36.2 kg
Girls Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -52.5 kg
Girls Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -36.2 kg
Girls Gi / General / Junior III (12yrs) / -45.3 kg
Girls Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -56.5 kg
Girls Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -42.3 kg
Girls Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -56.5 kg
4
Elliot Van der Kley
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Girls Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -69.0 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile / -53.5 kg (Rooster)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile / -84.3 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / White / Juvenile / Heavy (+65 kg)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82.3 kg (Middle)
5
Lloyd Roofayel
GroundForce Martial Arts Academy
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Joel Kennedy
Carlson Gracie Gold Coast
– Carlson Gracie Team
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88.3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100.5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82.3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -100.5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
James Uzunovski
Collective Martial Arts
5
Ryan Loffhagen
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
5
Suni Mydock
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu/ Peter De Been
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Jacob Donohue
TA | BYRON BAY
– AA jiujitsu
9
Daniel ORourke
Rings MMA Lismore
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82.3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88.3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94.3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -88.3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100.5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -88.3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -88.3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -100.5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -94.3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Open Weight Gi | Cash Division* / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Michele Strazzari
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
Male Open Weight Gi | Cash Division* / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
Male Open Weight Gi | Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Open Weight Gi | Cash Division* / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Open Weight Gi | Purple / Master 2 / Open Weight
Female Gi / White / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
5
Dimity Bucciarelli
GroundForce Martial Arts Academy
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Michelle Clark
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
5
Loviisa Bergius
Gold Coast Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– LEAD BJJ
Female Gi / White / Adult / +74 kg (Heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -58.5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / +74 kg (Heavy)
Female Open Weight Gi | Cash Division* / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / -25 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
4
Heath Smith
Carlson Gracie Gold Coast
– Carlson Gracie Team
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -19 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -22 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -25 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -28 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -28 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -28 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -31 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -34 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -37 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -31 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -34 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -40 kg
4
Milo Teller
Boonchu
– LEAD BJJ
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior II (11yrs) / -31 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -34 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -40 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -46 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -50 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -62 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Teen II (14yrs) / -50 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -25 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -28 kg
4
Thierry Adam
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
5
Oliver Funge
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
Boys No-Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -31 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -31 kg
4
Rafael Govender
Flow Martial Arts Coolangatta
5
Elias Nassif
Elite Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
Boys No-Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -37 kg
1
Hayato Schwalger Australia
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys No-Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -31 kg
4
Isaac McAlister
Honour Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– LEAD BJJ
5
Shalev Mayor Solell
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Kaito Tamura
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
Boys No-Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -37 kg
4
Nixon Van der Kley
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
5
Oscar McCulloch
Virtue Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– LEAD BJJ
Boys No-Gi / General / Junior III (12yrs) / -43 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -37 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -46 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Teen I (13yrs) / -50 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Teen II (14yrs) / -58 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Teen II (14yrs) / -70 kg
Boys No-Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -50 kg
1
Eishin Shimamoto Japan
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys No-Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -58 kg
Mixed No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -34 kg
Girls No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -25 kg
Girls No-Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -31 kg
Girls No-Gi / Novice / Teen I (13yrs) / -37 kg
Girls No-Gi / General / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -25 kg
Girls No-Gi / General / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -40 kg
Girls No-Gi / General / Junior I (10yrs) / -28 kg
Girls No-Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -31 kg
Girls No-Gi / General / Junior II (11yrs) / -37 kg
Girls No-Gi / General / Junior III (12yrs) / -43 kg
Girls No-Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -58 kg
4
Ilia Ankersmit
The Dojo Fitness and Martial Arts
Girls No-Gi / General / Teen III (15yrs) / -66 kg
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -55,0 kg (Rooster)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Rama Halim
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
Brock May
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Michael Mikolajewski
Roll up Jiu-jitsu
5
Angus Kynoch
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
5
Jordan Knight
Rings MMA Lismore
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
5
Liam Forrest
TMG MMA
– Paraestra
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Daniel ORourke
Rings MMA Lismore
5
Matt Raso
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Bijaan Ensafpour
Ignite Martial Arts Academy
9
Blake Sherd
Roll up Jiu-jitsu
9
Suni Mydock
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu/ Peter De Been
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male Open Weight No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Jacob Bracks
Virtue BJJ
Male Open Weight No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Sunni Bailey
Rings MMA Lismore
5
Tom Ogilvie
Gracie Barra Surfers Paradise
– Gracie Barra
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female Open Weight No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
MALE | NO-GI | CASH DIVISION* - BLUE & PURPLE BELT | Over 16yo | Open Weight
5
sunny matheson
One Purpose BJJ
5
Rohan Mills
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
5
Corey Lynch
C4 Brazillian Jiu Jitsu
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Wade Smith
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
9
Kim Modequillo
GroundForce Martial Arts Academy
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Kieran Chaplin
Elite Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
9
Seth Weddell
GroundForce Martial Arts Academy
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Shane Primrose
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
9
Chris Power
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
9
Brad Brown
TA | BYRON BAY
– AA jiujitsu
9
Nitai Reciuga
Point Break Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
MALE | NO-GI | CASH DIVISION* - BROWN & BLACK BELT | Over 18yo | Open Weight
5
Chris Helback
C4 Brazillian Jiu Jitsu
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL